75 PSIG High Flow SRV SKU: SRVHF

Description

Internal High Flow Pressure Relief Device.  Flow Rating = 21,272 SCFM.  Set Pressures:  75 PSIG.  Available with carbon steel or 316 SST body.  Springs available as carbon steel with dichromate zinc plating or powder coating, or uncoated stainless steel.  Eight 3/4″ bolt holes on 10-1/4″ bolt circle with flat faced or tongue connection with or without pipe.

SRV (HIGH FLOW) ELASTOMER TABLE

Click Above Table To Enlarge

Common Variation Model Numbers

Common Variation Model No.Part Number
SRV-I075C-CSCP-F5 085381
SRV-I075C-CSCP-F11 510866
SRV-I075C-CSCP-F12 511055
SRV-I075C-SSSS-F5 510282
SRV-I075C-SSSS-F11 510867
SRV-I075C-SSSS-F12 510794
SRV-I075C-SSSS-F13 514464

AAR Approval Documents

Product NameFile LabelDownload
75 PSIG SRV High FlowPRD-127009 Download PDF

Replacement Parts

Part NumberDescriptionQuantity
023697-01Body Flange, Carbon Steel1
510793-01Body Flange w/Pipe, 316 SST1
105492-01Spring, Carbon Steel1
111356-01Spring, SST1
023704-01Spring Retainer, Carbon Steel1
111321-01Spring Retainer, SST1
085385-01Support Bearing, Carbon Steel1
510311-01Support Bearing, SST1
506713-01Poppet and Stem S/A, Carbon Steel Valve1
510312-01Poppet and Stem S/A, SST Valve1
023709-01Poppet Cap, Carbon Steel1
111323-01Poppet Cap, SST1
023710-01Discharge Nozzle, Carbon Steel1
111319-01Discharge Nozzle, SST1
316-3850Hex Head Cap Screw, 3/8-16 UNC-2A x 1/2 LG., Carbon Steel1
304-9085Hex Head Cap Screw, 3/8-16 UNC-2A x 1/2 LG., SST1
023716-01Stem Cover1
316-3810Safety Wire, .032 Dia.2 LFT
316-3860Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/2-13 UNC-2A x 4 LG, Carbon Steel3
304-9230Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/2-13 UNC-2A x 4 LG, SST3
316-4680Lock Washer, External Tooth, Carbon Steel3
305-9581Lock Washer, External Tooth, SST3
MV10019-01Hvy. Hex Nut, 3/4-10 UNC-2B, Carbon Steel1
111325-01Hvy. Hex Nut, 3/4-10 UNC-2B, SST1
023703-01Hvy. Hex Locknut, w/Holes, 3/4-10 UNC-2B, Carbon Steel1
111326-01Hvy. Hex Locknut, w/Holes, 3/4-10 UNC-2B, SST1
304-20073Cap Screw, 5/16-18 UNC-2A x 5/8 LG., Carbon Steel4
304-20074Cap Screw, 5/16-18 UNC-2A x 5/8 LG., SST4
305-8799Washer, Buna-N1
316-3900Disc Seal, w/2 Holes3
See Repair KitO-Ring, 2-3471